College Acceptance

Graduating students throw hats up in celebration
Who's Going Where...!

Wildcat college acceptance letters are rolling in!

** Remember to bring in your acceptance letter so we can announce your college acceptance!**

College Acceptance

​​

The Adirondack Central School District is pleased to announce the 2019 Graduating Class college acceptances:

 

 

Victoria Mills, daughter of Ms. Cheryl Mills, Boonville, and Mr. John Mills, Rome, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Liberal Arts and Sciences-Childhood Education Major Program.

Abigail Scouten, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Scouten, Forestport, has been accepted to ESF, State University of New York College of Environmental Science and Forestry in the Wildlife Science Program.

Hailey Boyce, daughter of Ms. Tracy Noble, Forestport, has been accepted to Cazenovia College in the Human Services Mental Health BS Program.

Alexander Jackson, son of Mr. and Mrs. Donald Jackson, Boonville, has been accepted to SUNY Polytechnic Institute in the Mechanical Engineering Program and Clarkson University in the Mechanical Engineering Program.

Connor Ernst, son of Ms. Kimberly Armstrong, Constableville, and Mr. John Ernst, Boonville, has been accepted to The Culinary Institute of America in the Associates degree in Baking & Pastry Arts Program.

Shania Steria, daughter of Mr. Timothy Steria and Ms. Kelly Burr, Boonville, has been accepted to SUNY Cobleskill in Ag Engine Power & Machinery Applied Science Program.

Elizabeth Lawrence, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Eric Lawrence, Boonville, has been accepted to Alfred State College in the Sport Management Program, at Elmira College in the Childhood Education: Special Education Program, at Russell Sage College in the Nursing Program, LeMoyne College and St. Joseph’s College of Nursing at St. Joseph’s Hospital Center in the Dual Degree Partnership in Nursing Program (DDPN), and at SUNY Polytechnic Institute in the First Year Class Nursing Program.

Brandan Czajka, son of Ms. Kristen Czajka, Boonville, has been accepted to Southern Vermont College in the Biological Science Program.

Taylor Dailey, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Darren Dailey, Boonville, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies Program.

Jacob Rouillier, son of Mr. and Mrs. James Rouillier, Jr., Lee Center, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Liberal Arts and Sciences: General Studies Program.

Kasidy Rogers, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Rogers, Jr., Lee Center, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science: Physical Education Emphasis Academic Center: Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation Program. (APER), and to Herkimer County Community College in the Liberal Arts and Sciences: Physical Education Program.

Dominick Carbone, son of Ms. Heather Carbone, Boonville, and Mr. Donald Carbone, Boonville, has been accepted to The University of Arizona Honors College, in the Mathematics Program with a Minor in Chinese Program.

Isaac Martin, son of Ms. Venice Martin, Boonville, and Mr. Brian Martin, Port Leyden, has been accepted to The State University of New York at Potsdam in the Adolescent English Education Program.

Samuel Howanietz, son of Mr. Scott Howanietz, Boonville, and Ms. Mary Jo Howanietz, West Leyden, has been accepted to Clarkson University in the Civil Engineering Program.

Bailee Underwood, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Underwood, Taberg, has been accepted to Clarkson University in the Biomolecular Science Program, Utica College in the Biochemistry Program, SUNY Potsdam in the Biochemistry Program and LeMoyne College in the Biochemistry Program.

Brooke Leichty, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Leichty, Boonville, has been accepted to The Aesthetic Science Institute in the NYS Certified Licensed Aesthetics Program.

Vanessa Slone, daughter of Ms. Brandy Golden, Boonville, and Mr. Jamie Slone, Boonville, has been accepted to The University at Albany in the Anthropology Program.

Cali McConnell, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Keith McConnell, Boonville, has been accepted to SUNY Jefferson and Mohawk Valley Community College in the Accounting, A.S. Program.

Kaitlyn Hebert, daughter of Ms. June Hebert, Forestport, has been accepted to SUNY Jefferson in the Math & Science, A.S. Program.

Morgan Crill, daughter of Mrs. Tonia Sterling, West Leyden, and the late Mr. Michael Crill, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Illustration Program.

Jake Brach, son of Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Brach, Forestport, has been accepted to SUNY Fredonia in the Bachelor of Fine Arts in Musical Theatre Program.

Kaitlyn Sheffield, daughter of Ms. Jennifer Sheffield, Ava, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Criminal Justice Program.

Hunter Carr, son of Mr. and Mrs. Jestin Carr, Remsen, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community

College in the Electrical Service Technician Program.

Jade Howard, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Randall Howard, Boonville, has been accepted to North Country Community College for Practical Nursing and Mohawk Valley Community College for General Studies: Humanities.

Allyson Smith, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Darin Smith, Boonville, has been accepted to Utica College in the Psychology-Child Life Program and to SUNY Oneonta in the Childhood Education (Grade 1 -6) and the Early Childhood and Childhood Dual Certificate (Birth-Grade 6) Programs.

Larissa Wiedmer, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. James Wiedmer, Boonville, has been accepted to Utica College in the Occupational Therapy Program and to Keuka College in the Occupational Therapy Program.

Brandan Czajka, son of Ms. Kristen Czajka, Boonville, has been accepted to Mohawk Valley Community College in the Liberal Arts, Mathematics and Science Program with an Emphasis in Chemistry.

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.